Course Number Course Director Course Dates Course Location
C7-651-15

Potawatomi Area
Waukesha,WI
Bob Jarchow
N51 W34318 Park Bay Rd
Oconomowoc,WI 53066
262-894-5200
2014.Robert.J@gmail.com
Apr 17, 2015 - Apr 19, 2015

May 29, 2015 - May 31, 2015
Camp Long Lake
St. Cloud,WI

Camp Long Lake
St. Cloud,
C7-620-15

Glacier's Edge
Madison,WI
John Gunyon
121 Eames Street
Elkhorn,WI 53121
262-745-2230
jgunyon@charter.net
May 1, 2015 - May 3, 2015

May 29, 2015 - May 31, 2015
Camp Indian Trails
Janesville,WI

Ed Bryant Scout Reservation
Mauston,WI
C-620-15

Glacier's Edge Council
Madison,WI
John
Gunyon
Elkhorn,WI 53121
262-745-2230
jgunyon@charter.net
May 1, 2015 - May 3, 2015

May 29, 2015 - May 31, 2015
Indian Trails
Janesville,WI

Ed Bryant Scout Reservation
Mauston,WI
C3-312-15-1

Greater St. Louis Area Council
St. Louis,MO
Joe Flees
1605 Dahlia Ct
St. Charles,MO 63303
(636) 949-0067
joeflees-sm@att.net
May 15, 2015 - May 17, 2015

May 29, 2015 - May 31, 2015
Beaumont Scout Reservation
High Ridge,MO

Beaumont Scout Reservation
High Ridge,MO
C1-250-15-2

Northern Star
Saint Paul,MN
Joe Polta
7615 Heritage Road
Eden Prairie,MN 55346
952-210-9861
joe@polta.com
Jul 2, 2015 - Jul 4, 2015

Jul 23, 2015 - Jul 25, 2015
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
Hudson,WI

Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
Hudson,WI
C4-450-15

Heart of Ohio Council #450
Ashland,OH
John D Harbaugh, Jr
P.O. Box 368
Ashland,OH 44805
614-570-1895
419-207-8150(f)
Woodbadge@Heartofohiocouncil.org
Jul 24, 2015 - Jul 26, 2015

Aug 14, 2015 - Aug 16, 2015
Firelands Scout Reservation
13782 Gore-Orphanage Rd. Wakeman, OH 44889,OH

C-441-15-1

Simon Kenton Council
Columbus,OH
Cole Keller
13089 Gallia Pike
Portsmouth,OH 45662
740-776-6123
colekkeller@yahoo.com
Aug 7, 2015 - Aug 9, 2015

Sep 11, 2015 - Sep 13, 2015
Camp Oyo
Portsmouth,OH

Camp Oyo
Portsmouth,OH
C3-312-15-2

Greater St. Louis Area Council
St. Louis,MO
Larry Sanders
212 N Hamlet St
Marion,IL 62959
618-997-3216
larrysanders2@hotmail.com
Aug 14, 2015 - Aug 16, 2015

Aug 28, 2015 - Aug 30, 2015
Camp Lewallen
Silva,MO

Camp Lewallen
Silva,MO
C7-751-15

Northwest Suburban Council
Mt. Prospect,IL
Dorene Lehmann
530 Braemar Lane
Barrington,IL 60010
847-767-0486
dml.110588@gmail.com
Aug 14, 2015 - Aug 16, 2015

Sep 12, 2015 - Sep 14, 2015
Camp Sol R. Crown
Trevor,WI

C1-627-15

Samoset
Weston,WI
Rus Hofmann
M321 Staadt Ave
Marshfield,WI 54449
715-305-6649
rus.hofmann@gmail.com
Aug 21, 2015 - Aug 23, 2015

Sep 18, 2015 - Sep 20, 2015
Akela's World
Rhinelander,WI

Akela's World
Rhinelander,WI
C6-157-15

Anthony Wayne Area Council
Fort Wayne,IN
Dave Campbell
800 E. Seneca Street
Albion,IN 46701
260-564-0705
C6.157.15@gmail.com
Aug 21, 2015 - Aug 23, 2015

Sep 18, 2015 - Sep 20, 2015
Canp Chief Little Turtle
Pleasant Lake,IN

Camp Chief Little Turtle
Pleasant Lake,IN
C7-660-15

Blackhawk Area Council
Rockford,IL
Mary Stromburg
601 South 6th St.
Oregon,IL 61061
815-766-1193
strombergmary@gmail.com
Aug 21, 2015 - Aug 23, 2015

Sep 25, 2015 - Sep 27, 2015
Camp Lowden
Oregon,IL

Camp Lowden
Oregon,IL
C7-127-15

Three Fires Council
St. Charles,IL
Harry Stout
427 S. 14th Street
St. Charles,IL 60174
630-443-3207
hstout2001@yahoo.com
Aug 21, 2015 - Aug 23, 2015

Sep 18, 2015 - Sep 20, 2015
Camp Big Timber
Elgin,IL

Camp Big Timber
Elgin,IL
C6-160-15-2

Crossroads of America
Indianapolis,IN
Jason A. Creighton
1294 Linden Lane
Carmel,IN 46033
317-698-0339
j.creighton@att.net
Aug 22, 2015 - Aug 24, 2015

Sep 19, 2015 - Sep 21, 2015
Ransburg Scout Reservation
Bloomington,IN

Camp Kikthawenund
Indianapolis,IN
C7-129-15

Northeast Illinois
Highland Park,IL
Rick Ryan
910 Wilmot Rd
Deerfield,IL 60015
c712915@gmail.com
Aug 22, 2015 - Aug 24, 2015

Sep 19, 2015 - Sep 21, 2015
Sol R. Crown
Trevor,WI

Sol R. Crown
Trevor,WI
C1-635-15

Bay-Lakes
Appleton,WI
Larry Peterson
601 E. Timberline Dr
Appleton,WI 54913
9205402658
larrypeterson1121@gmail.com
Aug 27, 2015 - Aug 29, 2015

Sep 24, 2015 - Sep 26, 2015
Camp Rokilio
Kiel,WI

Bear Paw Scout Camp
Mountain,WI
C3-144-15

Abraham Lincoln Council
Springfield,IL
Donna Wujek
5231 South 6th St Rd
Springfield,IL 62703
(217) 324-3727
dwujek@aol.com
Aug 27, 2015 - Aug 29, 2015

Sep 24, 2015 - Sep 26, 2015
Camp Illinek
Chatham,IL

Camp Bunn
Hettick,IL
C4-433-15

Great Trail Council
AKRON,OH
William Lovell
109 E. Ingleside Dr.
AKRON,OH 44319
330-644-2458
crabbybill@hotmail.com
Aug 28, 2015 - Aug 30, 2015

Sep 26, 2015 - Sep 28, 2015
Camp Manatoc
Peninsula,OH

Camp Butler
Peninsula,OH
C6-145-15

Hoosier Trails
Bloomington,IN
Edmond Barrett
255 Barrett Lane
Bedford,IN 47421
812-278-6006
ehb1958@hotmail.com
Aug 28, 2015 - Aug 30, 2015

Sep 18, 2015 - Sep 20, 2015
Maumee Scout Reservation
Norman,IN

C7-147-15

DesPlaines Valley
LaGrange,IL
Bob Eisenhart
1637 Hawthorne Ave
Westchester,IL 60154
708-254-9059
reisenhart@sbcglobal.net
Sep 11, 2015 - Oct 13, 2015

Oct 2, 2015 - Oct 4, 2015
Oh-Da-Ko-Ta
Burlington,WI

Oh-Da-Ko-Ta
Burlington,WI
C6-444-15

Miami Valley Council
Dayton,OH
Mark Davis
937-884-5970
kdbooks@juno.com
Sep 11, 2015 - Sep 13, 2015

Oct 10, 2015 - Oct 12, 2015
Cricket Holler Scout Camp
Dayton,OH

Cricket Holler Scout Camp
Dayton,
C5-307-15-2

Heart of America
Kansas City,MO
Anthony Jackowski
17583 W 112th St
Olathe,KS 66061
913-522-9159
913-432-0320(f)
tjackowski1@comcast.net
Sep 11, 2015 - Sep 13, 2015

Oct 2, 2015 - Oct 4, 2015
Camp Naish
Bonner Springs,KS

Camp Naish
Bonner Springs,KS
C6-438-15

Dan Beard Council
Cincinnati,OH
Jim McMillan
10078 Reading Road
Cincinnati,OH 45241
513-658-2195
FallWoodBadge@training.danbeard.org
Sep 11, 2015 - Sep 13, 2015

Sep 25, 2015 - Sep 27, 2015
Camp Friedlander - Upper Craig
Loveland,OH

C2-784-15

Great Lakes Field Service Council
Detroit,MI
Cliff Dabrowski
248-820-5272
ponman@michiganwildlife.com
Sep 11, 2015 - Sep 13, 2015

Sep 25, 2015 - Sep 27, 2015
D-Bar-A Scout Ranch
Metamora,MI

Camp Agawam
Lake Orion,MI
C7-152-15

Calumet
Munster,IN
Donald E. Swibes
1166 Memorial Drive
Calumet City,IL 60409
708-860-8143
dswibes@sbcglobal.net
Sep 18, 2015 - Sep 20, 2015

Oct 10, 2015 - Oct 12, 2015
Camp Frank S. Betz
Berrien Springs,MI

Camp Frank S. Betz
Berrien Springs,MI
C7-636-15

Three Harbors Council
Milwaukee,WI
Jeff Kitzman
5971 S Illinois Ave
Cudahy,WI 53110
414-403-2897
jkitzman@me.com
Sep 25, 2015 - Sep 27, 2015

Oct 15, 2015 - Oct 17, 2015
Indian Mound Scout Reservation
Oconomowoc, WI,WI

Camp Oh-Da-Ko-Ta
Burlington,WI
C1-250-16-1

Northern Star Council
Minneapolis/St. Paul,MN
Troy Billings
15426 Darling Path
Rosemount,MN 55068
612-695-6072
tbillings24@gmail.com
Jan 29, 2016 - Jan 31, 2016

Feb 28, 2016 - Feb 28, 2016
Kiwanis Scout Camp
Marine on St. Croix,MN

Kiwanis Scout Camp
Marine on St. Croix,MN
C3-138-16

WD Boyce Council
Peoria,IL
Jim Hou
108 N Oregon Ave
Morton,IL 61550
309-360-5095
jimh511@yahoo.com
Apr 22, 2016 - Apr 24, 2016

May 13, 2016 - May 15, 2016
Eagle Crest Camp
Washburn,IL

Ingersoll Scout Reservation
London Mills,IL

 
 
Views expressed on these pages may not necessarily represent those of the Boy Scouts of America.
While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this information, nothing here should be interpreted as official policy.


Copyright 1996-2009, Mike Barnard. All rights reserved. This material is for personal use only.
Republication and redissemination, including posting to news groups, is expressly prohibited without prior written consent.