Course Number Course Director Course Dates Course Location
C7-702-16

Rainbow
Morris,IL
Dave Naprstek
2027 Ridge Moor Dr
Plainfield,IL 60586
815-909-4735
Dave.naprstek@icloud.com
Aug 26, 2016 - Aug 28, 2016

Oct 8, 2016 - Oct 10, 2016
Rainbow Scout Reservation
Morris,IL

Rainbow Scout Reservation
Morris,IL
C5-307-16-2

Heart of America
Kansas City,KS
Alan Clark
4801 Belinder Rd
Westwood,KS 66205
913.302.9899
alanbclark@yahoo.com
Sep 9, 2016 - Sep 11, 2016

Oct 7, 2016 - Oct 9, 2016
Theodore Naish Scout Reservation
Kansas City,KS

Theodore Naish Scout Reservation
Kansas City,KS
C5-197-16

Jayhawk Area Council
Topeka,KS

785-354-8541
785-354-8722(f)
Sep 9, 2016 - Sep 11, 2016

Oct 8, 2016 - Oct 10, 2016
Falley Scout Reservation
Oskaloosa,KS

C6-165-16

LaSalle
South Bend,IN
Ed Witte
3900 Sleighbell Ln
Valparaiso,IN 46383
219-616-6252
ewwitte@comcast.net
Sep 16, 2016 - Sep 18, 2016

Oct 7, 2016 - Oct 9, 2016
Tamarack
Jones,MI

Topenebee
Michigan City,IN
C2-784-16-2

Great Lakes Field Service Council
Detroit,MI
Dave Berger
6339 Eastbrooke
W. Bloomfield,MI 48322
734-239-2035
dberger817@aol.com
Sep 16, 2016 - Sep 18, 2016

Sep 30, 2016 - Oct 2, 2016
D-A
Metamora,MI

D-A
Metamora,MI
C3-172-16

Hawkeye Area
Cedar Rapids,IA
Janice Coleman
2107 Birchwood Dr NE
Cedar Rapids,IA 52402
319-573-3206
12345janice@gmail.com
Sep 23, 2016 - Sep 25, 2016

Oct 14, 2016 - Oct 16, 2016
Camp Wakonda
Central City,IA

C3-133-16

Illowa
Davenport,IA
Lynn Berger
112 Lamphere Drive
Blue Grass,IA 52726
563-570-0289
owlwb815@aol.com
Sep 23, 2016 - Sep 25, 2016

Oct 21, 2016 - Oct 23, 2016
Loud Thunder Scout Reservation
Illinois City,IL

C1-296-16

Central Minnesota Council
Sartell,MN
Holly Carlson
PO BOX 15
Motley,MN 56466
218-330-9422
jhzjg99@gmail.com
Sep 23, 2016 - Sep 25, 2016

Oct 7, 2016 - Oct 9, 2016
Parker Scout Reservation
Nisswa,MN

C6-449-17

Black Swamp Area Council
Findlay,OH
Marty Borchers
1807 Kingsburry Dr
St Marys,OH 45885
419-303-0448
bormar@bright.net
Mar 31, 2017 - Apr 2, 2017

May 6, 2017 - May 8, 2017
Camp Miakonda
Toledo,OH

Camp Lakota
Defiance,OH
C7-620-17

Glacier's Edge
Madison,WI
Joseph Hess
W6272 Apple Lane
Fort Atkinson,WI 53538
920-222-6939
gecwoodbadge17@gmail.com
Apr 7, 2017 - Apr 9, 2017

May 5, 2017 - May 7, 2017
Camp Indian Trails
Janesvile,WI

Camp Indian Trails
Janesville,WI
C2-781-17

President Ford Field Service Council
Grand Rapids,MI
Brent Loudin
,MI
616-218-6964
brent.2017woodbadge@gmail.com
Apr 28, 2017 - Apr 30, 2017

May 19, 2017 - May 21, 2017
Gerber Scout Camp
Twin Lake,MI

Gerber Scout Camp
Twin Lake,MI
C3-312-17-1

Greater Saint Louis Area Council
Saint Louis,MO
Steven Smith
8551 Markdale Dr
Saint Louis,MO 63114
314-393-1368
steven.smith2112@gmail.com
May 19, 2017 - May 21, 2017

Jun 2, 2017 - Jun 4, 2017
Beaumont
Saint Louis,MO

C5-311-17

Pony Express Council
Saint Joseph,MO
Tim
Brammeier
Kearney,MO 64048
816-320-9232
tbrammeier@aol.com
Aug 11, 2017 - Aug 13, 2017

Sep 8, 2017 - Sep 10, 2017
Camp Geiger
Saint Joseph,

C1-624-17

Gateway Council
LaCrosse,WI
Terrie DeBoer
1527 Clinton Road
Houston,MN 55943
507-896-3346
Terriedeboer@gmail.com
Aug 25, 2017 - Aug 28, 2017

Sep 8, 2017 - Sep 11, 2017
Camp Decorah
Holmen,WI


 
 
Views expressed on these pages may not necessarily represent those of the Boy Scouts of America.
While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this information, nothing here should be interpreted as official policy.


Copyright 1996-2009, Mike Barnard. All rights reserved. This material is for personal use only.
Republication and redissemination, including posting to news groups, is expressly prohibited without prior written consent.